Home

Information Race Map Registration About Us Contact Us Results Photo Gallery

 


 

Results 2009/ Results 2010

Results 2012/Results 2013/Results 2014

 

2013

Thanks to everyone who participated and helped our community

by contributing to fuel assistance and bringing food for the Hopkinton Food Pantry

             
    2013 Results     Lost & Found:
             
  Bib# Best Overall Time Time      
  223 Naimie 1:53:21      
             
    Many Eggplantoons Awarded for Creativity        
             
    Team Results        
             
Class BIb# Team Name Time      
             
             
F  - Iron Man 223 Naimie 1:53:21      
  241 Barry 1:53:58      
  229 The Shark 2:00:28      
  127 Dash, Splash, but don't Crash 2:01:18      
  248 Team Mike 2:06:17      
  118 Last Minute Man 2:23:28      
  247 Bean Boy 2:25:07      
  135 Just Joe 2:27:37      
  225 Robert 2:31:39      
  236 Team Aiken 2:40:42      
  235 Miller Time 2:47:43      
  228 Sanborn 2:59:42      
  232 Charlie 3:00:46      
  114 Mad Fisherman 3:11:28      
  233 Eric 3:20:48      
  234 Carl 3:20:43      
  246 Team Mark DNF      
             
A - Iron Woman 121 da Yooper 2:06:49      
  218 Team Jeanette 2:23:53      
  219 Madams Ovaries A 2:25:06      
  133 Winner 2:29:35      
  220 Madams Ovaries B 2:30:41      
  222 Just Jyl 2:42:40      
  136 Thing 1 2:43:53      
  138 Thing 2 2:43:53      
  224 Carole 2:45:16      
  242 Allen 2:49:35      
  230 Pretty in Pink 2:52:39      
  231 Weekend Wish We Were Warriors 3:01:40      
  134 Nail Her DNF      
             
O - Youth Iron Team(10-13) 113 Little Mad Fisherman 3:11:26      
             
C - All Female Three Person 251 Brandt 2:30:28      
             
CAR - Carbonated 125 Team Smitaldorino 2:27:14      
             
DES - Desparate Housewives 129 Dash, Splash & Flash 2:15:36      
  111 B.S. 2:18:16      
             
X2 - When neither brains nor.. 124 Old Goat 2:19:14      
  119 Cats & Dogs 2:42:03      
             
TOO - Too Many Classes 244 Sweet Brook Farmers 2:02:16      
  252 Team Bavis 2:34:37      
             
SEAT - By the Seat of my Pants 116 Running Free 2:04:20      
  245 Team Robert 2:49:33      
             
N - All Youth 4 Person 115 4 Piece Chixs McNugget 2:21:16      
  131 Ninjas 2:54:07      
  130 Ladies of the 80's 2:57:05      
  128 Young Money Malitia 2:59:16      
  132 Diva's 3:04:33      
             
FAM - Family 227 Team Reidy 2:15:33      
  237 Team Nuby 2:53:16      
  238 Begged, Borrowed & Bribed DNF      
             
G - All Male - 2 Person 256 Gould Hill Gang 2:37:53      
             
RR - Iron - Under 9 years 140 Late 3:15:25      
             
NC - Neighborhood Challenge 239 Hi-O-Silver 1:55:59      
  221 Womprats 1:57:55      
  137 Super Mario bro's 2:34:18      
             
GUTS 249 Camo Connection 2:30:02      
             
FRE - Free Food 226 Neato Bentos 2:17:58      
  255 Victorious Vittorias 3:05:22      
             
WHI - Whiners 250 Hot Flashers & 1 Cool Dude 2:14:28      
  112 Piss & Moan Club 2:57:28      

 

 

Copyrightę 2013 The ContoocookCarry.org